CMHEF supports vulnerable during COVID-19 pandemic
នៅថ្ងៃទី ០២ ខែ មេសា ឆ្នាំ២០២០​ មូលនិធិសមធម៌សហគមន៍(មសគ.) ​បានចូលរួមចំណែកជួយឧបត្ថម្ភគ្រួសារងាយរងគ្រោះដែលកំពុងខ្វះខាតស្បៀងអាហារ និងចុះជួយអប់រំសុខភាព-អនាម័យបង្ការការឆ្លងមេរោគកូវីដ១៩ ក្នុងនោះរួមមាន៖
• មសគ.សំពងជ័យ ស្រុកជើងព្រៃ ខេត្តកំពង់ចាម បានជួយឧបត្ថម្ភជូនគ្រួសារក្រីក្រ ចំនួនបីគ្រួសារ ដោយក្នុងមួយគ្រួសារៗទទួលបានអង្ករ២០គ.ក ត្រីខ៦កំប៉ុង និងសាប៊ូដុំ ​សរុបជាទឹកប្រាក់ស្មើនឹង ៨២០ ០០០រៀល ។
• មសគ.ព្រៃឈរ ស្រុកកំពង់ត្របែក ខេត្ត ព្រៃវែង បានជួយឧបត្ថម្ភគ្រួសារក្រីក្រ ដែលជាកម្មករទើបត្រឡប់មកពីប្រទេសថៃ ចំនួន​៣គ្រួសារ ដោយក្នុង១គ្រួសារៗទទួលបាន មួយកញ្ចប់ រួមមាន ម៉ាស់ការពារ អាល់កុលលាងដៃ សាប៊ូដុំ-ម្ស៉ៅ និង តែស្ករស ដែលសរុបជាទឹកប្រាក់ស្មើនឹង ៣២៧ ០០០ រៀល ។
On April 02, 2020, the Community Managed Equity Funds (CMHEF) contributed to supporting vulnerable families who are in need of food and educated them regarding hygiene and sanitation in reducing risks of COVID-19 infection. These include:
• CMHEF Sampong Chey, Cheung Prey district, Kampong Cham province, helped serve 3 poor families –​each of them received 20 Kg of rice, 6 cans of canned fish, and soap, equivalent to 820,000 Riels in total.
• CMHEF Prey Chhor, Kampong Trebek district, Prey Veng province, helped serve 3 poor families, construction workers just returned home from Thailand – each of them received a package of face-masks, alcohol for handwashing, soap, and sugar and tea, equivalent to 327,000 Riels in total.